Reviews from lab results · vendors can't buy a grade · Save 10% at Paradigm Peptide Shop now
Direct Peptides

Direct Peptides (germany.direct-peptides.com) reviews

Direct Peptides (germany.direct-peptides.com) reviews: No independent lab tests published yet, and 77 verified customer reviews.

Written by the Peptide Vendor Reviews editorial team

Is Direct Peptides legit? Lab record: No independent tests yet

How we rate

No independent evidence to verify this shop's purity or fill claims. Past results are not a guarantee of a new batch or business reliability.

We have no independent lab tests for Direct Peptides yet, so there is no purity or fill data to report.

There are no independent tests for Direct Peptides yet, so its purity claims can't be checked.

Peptide Vendor Reviews compares independent lab records and published reviews. Public methodology, no pay-to-rank.

Our read on Direct Peptides

On Trustpilot, 77 customer reviews average 2.4 out of 5; the topic customers raise most is orders not received, mentioned in 35 reviews, 3% of them positive.

What Direct Peptides' customers report

From 77 reviews on Trustpilot, the latest from May 7, 2026. Average over the latest year 3.4, against 2.3 before.

  • Orders not received35 mentions

    3% of these were 4 or 5 stars

  • Shipping and delivery28 mentions

    50% of these were 4 or 5 stars

  • Customer service28 mentions

    39% of these were 4 or 5 stars

  • Payment and refunds17 mentions

    18% of these were 4 or 5 stars

  • Product quality16 mentions

    56% of these were 4 or 5 stars

  • Price and value5 mentions

    60% of these were 4 or 5 stars

Typical praise · 5★

“Regular customer for years. Products are top, shipment fast, broad product range.Negatives:- extra duty costs because of not part of EU.”
H. D., Aug 13, 2025 · Trustpilot

Typical complaint · 1★

“They have given every excuse as to why my $580 order has not arrived. From shipping to customs clearance issues.”
Bill R., May 7, 2026 · Trustpilot

Most recent · 1★

“The "Canada" part of the website name is a scam. The peptides are shipped from abroad and then confiscated by Health Canada with no options left for the customer.”
Zoran T., Nov 19, 2025 · Trustpilot

Read all Direct Peptides reviews on Trustpilot

Catalog & prices

Every peptide and vial size Direct Peptides currently sells. Prices refresh weekly.

Sort
Showing 1–24 of 383 products
…

What the lab record shows

We have no independent lab tests for Direct Peptides yet, so there is no purity or fill data to report.

Until a sample is tested, ask for a certificate from a named lab that matches the lot number on your vial.

Buying from Direct Peptides

We track 383 listings from Direct Peptides with current prices, so you can compare price per mg before you buy.

The official store is germany.direct-peptides.com. Check the address before you pay.

What to check before you pay

  • The lot number on the vial matches the certificate
  • The certificate names the lab and the test date
  • Fill versus label, not purity alone
  • A refund policy in writing

Track Direct Peptides

Create a free account to save this vendor, get alerts for new lab tests, and watch price changes.

Create free account

Direct Peptides: common questions

Is Direct Peptides legit?

We can't answer that from lab data yet: we have no independent tests for Direct Peptides. Until a sample is tested, ask for a certificate from a named lab that matches the lot on your vial.

What do Direct Peptides reviews say?

We hold 77 customer reviews for Direct Peptides, averaging 2.5 out of 5. Reviews describe service and delivery; the lab results describe what was in the vial.

Is there a Direct Peptides coupon code?

We don't have a verified Direct Peptides coupon code. A discount changes the price, not what is in the vial, so compare price per mg in the catalog above.

Ordering from Direct Peptides?

We have no independent lab tests for Direct Peptides yet, so there is no purity or fill data to report.

About Direct Peptides

Direct Peptides is a peptide vendor.

Contact