Inno Peptides reviews
Inno Peptides reviews: 58 independent lab tests across 7 products, with a mixed lab record.
Written by the Peptide Vendor Reviews editorial team
Is Inno Peptides legit? Lab record: Mixed
How we rate- 58 independent tests
- 35 of 57 lots filled to label
- Median purity 99.9%
- 2 of 7 products graded D or E
Some of Inno Peptides's products graded D or E. The shops below tested A or B for the same peptides.
Better-tested MOTS-c
Inno Peptides graded E. Warrior Makers's MOTS-c graded A across 2 tests.
Buy from Warrior MakersAll better-tested optionsPeptide Vendor Reviews independently tests products and verifies reviews. Public methodology, no pay-to-rank.
Better-tested options
Where Inno Peptides graded D or E, these shops' samples of the same peptide graded A or B. Ordered by grade, then price per mg. Partner status never changes the order.
MOTS-c
Inno Peptides: grade E- Buy
2 tests
Tesamorelin
Inno Peptides: grade EInno Peptides products we've tested
Best-graded first. Grades come from the share of each product's samples that passed purity and quantity checks. Buy links open Inno Peptides' site.
- GHK-CuAGREAT
- Tests
- 6
- Passed
- 100.0%
- BPC-157AGREAT
- Tests
- 5
- Passed
- 100.0%
- CagrilintideAGREAT
- Tests
- 2
- Passed
- 100.0%
- RetatrutideBGOOD
- Tests
- 26
- Passed
- 84.0%
- TirzepatideBGOOD
- Tests
- 12
- Passed
- 83.3%
- MOTS-cEBAD
- Tests
- 4
- Passed
- 50.0%
- TesamorelinEBAD
- Tests
- 3
- Passed
- 33.3%
What the testing shows
Across 57 measured samples from Inno Peptides, 22 came in more than 5% under the quantity on the label (39%). Another 21 measured more than 5% over. Purity across 57 readings ran from 91.8% to 99.99%, median 99.9%. Samples span Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
- Under label
- 22/57
- Median purity
- 99.9%
- Latest sample
- Oct 2026
more than 5% short
91.8%–99.99% range
first tested Mar 2026
Our read on Inno Peptides
47 of Inno Peptides' 57 graded samples passed (82%), and 100% of all samples were sent in by buyers rather than by the shop.
Results are slipping: 81% passed over the latest six months, down from 89% before.
When a sample failed, the most common reason was purity under 99.5% (10 times).
Against the 302 shops with at least five graded tests, Inno Peptides' pass rate is at or above 75% of them, and it has more tests on record than 82% of them.
When and how Inno Peptides was tested
Samples per month. The darker part of each bar failed.
- Labs used
- Krause Analytical (39), BTLabs (14), Ichor Life Sciences (4), PharmLabs (1)
- Who sent the samples
- buyers 100%
- Batches covered
- 40 distinct batch numbers; 16 checked for endotoxins
Why Inno Peptides' failed samples failed
The 6 most recent failed tests, with the lab's reason.
Tesamorelin · Sep 21, 2026
purity under 99.5%; amount in the vial more than 35% off the label
Retatrutide · Sep 18, 2026
purity under 99.5%
Retatrutide · Sep 17, 2026
purity under 99.5%
Retatrutide · Sep 16, 2026
purity under 99.5%
Retatrutide · Sep 16, 2026
purity under 99.5%
Tirzepatide · Aug 27, 2026
purity under 99.5%
Lab testing results
Independent results across 7 products.
Individual lab tests
Date
10/12/2026
Purity
99.6%
Quantity
30 mg → 30.1 mg
Lab
Krause Analytical
Vial
Silver crimp / Grey cap
Date
10/8/2026
Purity
99.9%
Quantity
5 mg → 4.76 mg
Lab
Krause Analytical
Vial
No label / Silver crimp / Green cap
Date
10/8/2026
Purity
99.9%
Quantity
5 mg → 4.78 mg
Lab
Krause Analytical
Vial
No label / Silver crimp / Blue cap
Date
10/6/2026
Purity
99.9%
Quantity
15 mg → 15.9 mg
Lab
BTLabs
Vial
No label / Silver crimp / White cap
Date
10/6/2026
Purity
99.9%
Quantity
40 mg → 43.4 mg
Lab
BTLabs
Vial
No label / Silver crimp / Violet cap
| Product | Date | Score | Purity | Quantity | Lab | COA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RetatrutideSilver crimp / Grey cap | 10/12/2026 | 10.0 | 99.6% | 30 mg → 30.1 mg | Krause Analytical | View |
| CagrilintideNo label / Silver crimp / Green cap | 10/8/2026 | 10.0 | 99.9% | 5 mg → 4.76 mg | Krause Analytical | View |
| CagrilintideNo label / Silver crimp / Blue cap | 10/8/2026 | 10.0 | 99.9% | 5 mg → 4.78 mg | Krause Analytical | View |
| RetatrutideNo label / Silver crimp / White cap | 10/6/2026 | 10.0 | 99.9% | 15 mg → 15.9 mg | BTLabs | View |
| TirzepatideNo label / Silver crimp / Violet cap | 10/6/2026 | 10.0 | 99.9% | 40 mg → 43.4 mg | BTLabs | View |
Which Inno Peptides products tested best
BPC-157, Cagrilintide, GHK-Cu, Retatrutide and Tirzepatide have the strongest record, graded A or B.
MOTS-c and Tesamorelin graded D or E: a large share of their samples missed purity or quantity thresholds.
Buying from Inno Peptides
If you order from Inno Peptides, the A- and B-graded products are the safer picks on this record. For the weaker ones, the better-tested options on this page come from other shops.
We don't track Inno Peptides' prices yet. Shipping, payment and refund terms are on their site.
The official store is es.innopeptides.com. Check the address before you pay.
What to check before you pay
- The lot number on the vial matches the certificate
- The certificate names the lab and the test date
- Fill versus label, not purity alone
- A refund policy in writing
Track Inno Peptides
Create a free account to save this vendor, get alerts for new lab tests, and watch price changes.
Inno Peptides: common questions
Is Inno Peptides legit?
We rate lab records, not businesses. Mixed lab record: 58 independent tests, 35 of 57 lots filled to label, median purity 99.9%, 2 of 7 products graded D or E. Each result links to its original certificate in the table above.
What do Inno Peptides reviews say?
We don't hold scored customer reviews for Inno Peptides yet. The independent lab results on this page are the evidence we have.
Which Inno Peptides peptides tested best?
We have graded 7 Inno Peptides products. BPC-157, Cagrilintide, GHK-Cu, Retatrutide and Tirzepatide graded A or B. MOTS-c and Tesamorelin graded D or E.
Is there a Inno Peptides coupon code?
We don't have a verified Inno Peptides coupon code. A discount changes the price, not what is in the vial.
Ordering from Inno Peptides?
Mixed lab record: 58 independent tests, 35 of 57 lots filled to label, median purity 99.9%, 2 of 7 products graded D or E.