Retalux reviews
Retalux reviews: 30 independent lab tests across 6 products, with a mixed lab record.
Written by the Peptide Vendor Reviews editorial team
Is Retalux legit? Lab record: Mixed
How we rate- 30 independent tests
- 25 of 29 lots filled to label
- Median purity 99.8%
- 2 of 6 products graded D or E
Some of Retalux's products graded D or E. The shops below tested A or B for the same peptides.
Better-tested BPC-157
Retalux graded E. Zenith Jove Peptide ZJ's BPC-157 graded A across 10 tests.
Buy from Zenith Jove Peptide ZJAll better-tested optionsPeptide Vendor Reviews independently tests products and verifies reviews. Public methodology, no pay-to-rank.
Better-tested options
Where Retalux graded D or E, these shops' samples of the same peptide graded A or B. Ordered by grade, then price per mg. Partner status never changes the order.
Retalux products we've tested
Best-graded first. Grades come from the share of each product's samples that passed purity and quantity checks. Buy links open Retalux's site.
- RetatrutideAGREAT
- Tests
- 11
- Passed
- 100.0%
- TirzepatideAGREAT
- Tests
- 5
- Passed
- 100.0%
- SS-31AGREAT
- Tests
- 4
- Passed
- 100.0%
- 5-Amino-1MQAGREAT
- Tests
- 3
- Passed
- 100.0%
- MOTS-cDPOOR
- Tests
- 3
- Passed
- 66.7%
- BPC-157EBAD
- Tests
- 4
- Passed
- 50.0%
What the testing shows
Across 29 measured samples from Retalux, 4 came in more than 5% under the quantity on the label (14%). Another 8 measured more than 5% over. Purity across 29 readings ran from 95.1% to 100%, median 99.8%. Samples span May 2026 to Oct 2026.
- Under label
- 4/29
- Median purity
- 99.8%
- Latest sample
- Oct 2026
more than 5% short
95.1%–100% range
first tested May 2026
Our read on Retalux
27 of Retalux's 30 graded samples passed (90%), and 100% of all samples were sent in by buyers rather than by the shop.
When a sample failed, the most common reason was purity under 99.5% (2 times).
1 sample failed identity, meaning the lab could not confirm the vial held the labelled peptide.
Against the 302 shops with at least five graded tests, Retalux's pass rate is at or above 89% of them, and it has more tests on record than 64% of them.
When and how Retalux was tested
Samples per month. The darker part of each bar failed.
- Labs used
- Krause Analytical (24), BTLabs (3), Harrens Lab (1), Ichor Life Sciences (1)
- Who sent the samples
- buyers 100%
- Batches covered
- 20 distinct batch numbers; 8 checked for endotoxins
Why Retalux's failed samples failed
The 3 most recent failed tests, with the lab's reason.
MOTS-c · Jun 16, 2026
purity under 99.5%
BPC-157 · May 13, 2026
purity under 99.5%
BPC-157 · May 6, 2026
the lab could not confirm it was the labelled peptide
Lab testing results
Independent results across 6 products.
Individual lab tests
Date
10/9/2026
Purity
99.9%
Quantity
20 mg → 19.99 mg
Lab
Harrens Lab
Vial
Silver crimp / Purple cap
Date
10/6/2026
Purity
100%
Quantity
40 mg → 52.1784 mg
Lab
Ichor Life Sciences
Vial
Silver crimp / Red cap
Date
9/29/2026
Purity
99.99%
Quantity
30 mg → 33.94 mg
Lab
PharmLabs
Vial
No label / Silver crimp / Clear cap
Date
9/15/2026
Purity
99.9%
Quantity
10 mg → 10.1 mg
Lab
Krause Analytical
Vial
No label / Silver crimp / Clear Blue cap
Date
8/5/2026
Purity
99.9%
Quantity
20 mg → 21.6 mg
Lab
Krause Analytical
Vial
No Label / Silver Crimp / Purple Cap
| Product | Date | Score | Purity | Quantity | Lab | COA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPC-157Silver crimp / Purple cap | 10/9/2026 | 10.0 | 99.9% | 20 mg → 19.99 mg | Harrens Lab | View |
| RetatrutideSilver crimp / Red cap | 10/6/2026 | 10.0 | 100% | 40 mg → 52.1784 mg | Ichor Life Sciences | View |
| RetatrutideNo label / Silver crimp / Clear cap | 9/29/2026 | 10.0 | 99.99% | 30 mg → 33.94 mg | PharmLabs | View |
| RetatrutideNo label / Silver crimp / Clear Blue cap | 9/15/2026 | 10.0 | 99.9% | 10 mg → 10.1 mg | Krause Analytical | View |
| RetatrutideNo Label / Silver Crimp / Purple Cap | 8/5/2026 | 10.0 | 99.9% | 20 mg → 21.6 mg | Krause Analytical | View |
Which Retalux products tested best
Retatrutide, Tirzepatide, SS-31 and 5-Amino-1MQ have the strongest record, graded A or B.
MOTS-c and BPC-157 graded D or E: a large share of their samples missed purity or quantity thresholds.
Buying from Retalux
If you order from Retalux, the A- and B-graded products are the safer picks on this record. For the weaker ones, the better-tested options on this page come from other shops.
We don't track Retalux's prices yet. Shipping, payment and refund terms are on their site.
The official store is www.peptaura.com/suppliers/Retalux. Check the address before you pay.
What to check before you pay
- The lot number on the vial matches the certificate
- The certificate names the lab and the test date
- Fill versus label, not purity alone
- A refund policy in writing
Track Retalux
Create a free account to save this vendor, get alerts for new lab tests, and watch price changes.
Retalux: common questions
Is Retalux legit?
We rate lab records, not businesses. Mixed lab record: 30 independent tests, 25 of 29 lots filled to label, median purity 99.8%, 2 of 6 products graded D or E. Each result links to its original certificate in the table above.
What do Retalux reviews say?
We don't hold scored customer reviews for Retalux yet. The independent lab results on this page are the evidence we have.
Which Retalux peptides tested best?
We have graded 6 Retalux products. Retatrutide, Tirzepatide, SS-31 and 5-Amino-1MQ graded A or B. MOTS-c and BPC-157 graded D or E.
Is there a Retalux coupon code?
We don't have a verified Retalux coupon code. A discount changes the price, not what is in the vial.
Ordering from Retalux?
Mixed lab record: 30 independent tests, 25 of 29 lots filled to label, median purity 99.8%, 2 of 6 products graded D or E.